Monday, September 24, 2012

Candy Fair '12


Held last September 22 at Mega Tent, Libis.


My ootd! Alright everybody, don't mind my face :)













Omg look at that! HAHAHA Sept 22, 2012 was one of the best days of my life....... because because omg omg (okay I'm sorry) Derrick Monasterio looked at me, then he kissed his hand and held mine... and oh for the record he knelt down to reach me!!! omg omg (okay, Ingrid enough) 





Really had fun! Til next year!
How bout you? How was your Candy fair experience? :)








Friday, August 24, 2012

Florals

Hi guys!!!!!!



I've been idle for quite some time, and I yup, missed blogging so much! :)
I promise to update this blog more often. Heehee



What I wore to school yesterday.







Top: Puma, Pants: Disney US (my sister's), Flats: Bazaar, Chokers: JC Penney, Bag: Gianni Bini

*So sorry for my face* =)))

















Saturday, May 12, 2012

Bloggers United 3







Bloggers United Strikes Three!

Third time’s the charm for the most anticipated fashion bloggers event in the country!

Bloggers United is staging their third bloggers bazaar this June 2 at the Grandview Events Place to once again gather Manila’s top fashion bloggers in one single venue outside of the World Wide Web. After holding two successful events last year, Bloggers United has easily become one of the most anticipated affairs for both fashion bloggers and readers in the metro. More than just a bazaar, Bloggers United also partners with charitable groups to use and channel their influence in a positive manner.

Through the overwhelming power of social media and blogs in today's generation, the previous Bloggers United events have successfully joined forces with top fashion bloggers like Laureen Uy, Camille Co, Kryz Uy and many more to inspire their followers and to raise funds for various beneficiaries,  namely KIDS Foundation and GMA Kapuso Foundation. This time around, the event will benefit Operation Smile Philippines.

The event gets better and better every time! To make Bloggers United 3 even more momentous, top Indonesian fashion blogger Anastacia Siantar of The Brown Platform will also be selling alongside Cebu fashion bloggers and our very own top celebrities Divine Lee & Sarah Meier.

So, if you love blog-reading and blog-hopping, Bloggers United is sure to be the perfect end-of-summer bazaar for you. Not only will you be able to bump elbows with your favorite bloggers at the event, but you will also be able to snag some of their own stylish statement pieces as they open their closets to sell to the public. Stay-up-to-date with the biggest gathering of bloggers by following us on Twitter and Facebook, and bookmarking our Official webpage.

Bloggers United is in partnership with: 
Operation Smile
Globe Tattoo 

Event is co-presented by:
Hotel Celeste

Official Media Partners:

In cooperation with:

Special thanks:
Bubbles




See you guys there!

Monday, May 07, 2012

Candy Style Awards

Hi my fellow Candy girls! As I've promised, I'll be having a separate post about the event itself.. So here it is :D



Candy Style Awards was held last May 04, 2012 at the Rockwell tent.


Oh this! Candy girls were so excited and eager to attend the Style Awards, if only you guys were there and saw how long the line was! Thus, that only showed that the first ever Candy Style Awards was a successful one! Congrats Candy Team!



Alden Richards being interviewed



The Magalona sibs was in the house!! They're so cute! ( Elmo, Clara, Arkin )


Gino and Bianca were the hosts for the night


Legit Status also performed, and they made us Candy girls scream!! As well as Somedaydream. 





♡ Eight Candy Style Stars: Camille Co, Kryz Uy, Laureen Uy, Patricia Prieto, Jaz Reyes, Sarah Lahbati, Jasmine Curtis,and Tricia Gosingtian.

♡ Elmo Magalona and Julie Anne San Jose-  The Most Stylish loveteam
♡ Kathryn Bernardo and Julia Montes-  The Most Stylish BFFs
♡ Rammy Bitong-  The Most Stylish cutie
♡ Mario Maurer-  The Most Stylish cover boy
♡ Lauren and Megan Young-  The Most Stylish sisters
♡ Clara Magalona- got the Junior Style Award



Congratulations to all the awardees!

Mocktails were also served by Party Fuel mobile bar


And now, with my fave bloggers :) Too bad, wasn't able to catch some of them.


Ms. Vern Enciso of A Shoetale
 

Ms. Camille Co of Camille Tries to Blog



Ms. Tracy Ayson of Fashion Fangirl



Ms. Tricia Gosingtian of Tricia will go places


Ms. Kryz uy of KryzUy


Oh my!! :"""""> I fell. kidd with Ivan :)


With my sister Diane :D



I had fun! Thank you so much Candy! Will definitely attend next year's Candy Style Awards! Oops, there's still the Candy Fair comin' up! Oh well see you my fellow Candy girls! Stay fab everyone! ♡





My outfit at the Candy Style Awards, check it HERE

And oh, if you guys want to see all the photos I took/ had at the event, you may check it HERE. Got in there photos with the Candy cuties :"">> and photos of the event too. It's all there.

Again, do leave me a comment!
Much love! xx



Saturday, May 05, 2012

Candy x Neon

Hola!! How's everyone? You guys enjoying your summer or not? Well, just enjoy it as much as you guys can :D

Another outfit post, that I wore last night at the first ever Candy Style Awards held at Rockwell tent.
I'll be having a separate post about that. But now will show you guys first my outfit :D


If you guys want to ask why is my outfit like this.. It's because it's a Candy event.. from the word Candy, of course it simply means "colorful" - for me =)) lol. So yup, I picked pieces of clothes that are neon in color, just like my top, then paired it with a cream- colored shorts. ('cause I don't wanna abuse the colors that much) And added those neon bracelet for that Candy and summery look :D And the black clutch for a bit formal look, because I'm attending an awards night :DD




This was actually my first look, with a hippie band- which is my hair :D Yup you read it right, I used my hair :) HAHA it gave my outfit that oomph, and tipid pa =))) HAHA.



At the red carpet :DD




Details of my top
Back part


Front part



My oh so colorful accessories




Top: Never been kissed || Shorts: Libert'e || Accessories: Stroberi, Indonesia || Clutch bag: SM Accessories



As I've said, I'll be having a separate post about the event itself, so don't forget to check it out!
And do leave me a comment. Please? Hihihi.
Thanks everyone for visiting my blog :)

I'm receiving a lot of views here in my blog these past few days, and I wonder who are those people viewing my blog.. So please everyone, please do leave a comment here so that I can know who you are :DD x